5. Rheinland-Pfalz-Open:
Zur Turnier-Website
Download der Partien

Spielabende
Dienstag ab 17 Uhr
Freitag ab 17 Uhr


Spiellokal
Hotel Boos
Mainzer Straße 5
67547 Worms

2012
1. Pfalzliga 1 2. Mannschaft: Patrick Boos (MF), Ralph Slany, Mike Martin, Wolfgang Vohmann, Patrick Völbel, Vladimir Tchilinguiri, Daniel Kay, Lothar Keller, Thanh Kien Tran, Heniz-Jürgen Jaap, Dr. Norbert Janzen, Peter Schalk, Frank Schäfer, Nikolay Ovtcharov, Dr. Gernot Köhler
Kreisklasse Nord-Ost B 1 8. Mannschaft: Marcel Faal, Fabian Guckes, Astrid Boos-Guckes (MF), Eray Murat, Jakob Mallmann, Kevin Law, Fabian Stok
9. Nibelungenopen B-Turnier Mannschaftswertung Worms 1 Dr. Gernot Köhler, Jessica Wiedemann, Alexander David, Fabian Guckes
Rheinland-Pfälzische 4er Vereinsmeisterschaft U12 Lambsheim 1 Niclas Burg, Marcel Faal, Julia Wiedemann, Fabian Guckes
Pfälzische 4er Vereinsmeisterschaft U12 Pirmasens 1 Niclas Burg, Marcel Faal, Julia Wiedemann, Fabian Guckes
Pfälzischer Schachkongress Mannschaftsblitzturnier Gruppe A Pirmasens 1 Roland Ollenberger, Jens Mink, Torsten Dauenheimer, FM Karl-Jasmin Muranyi, Dominique Sattel
Pfälzischer Schachkongress Mannschaftsblitzturnier Gruppe B Pirmasens 2 Daniel Hendrich, Thanh Kien Tran, Dr. Gernot Köhler, Daniel Kay
2011
Kreisklasse Nord-Ost A 1 5. Mannschaft: Heinz Wies, Daniel Hendrich (MF), Klaus Zachmann, Jessica Wiedemann, Florijan Haxha
Kreisklasse Nord-Ost B 2 8. Mannschaft: Gregory Lamprakos, Jan Nagel (MF), Danny Bogner, Thomas Burg, Henry Schach
SBRP-Mannschaftspokal 1 Karl-Jasmin Muranyi, Roland Ollenberger, Olaf Nazarenus, Thanh Kien Tran
Rheinland-Pfälzische Vereinsmeisterschaft U12 Trier 2 Niclas Burg, Julia Wiedemann, Marcel Faal, Fabian Guckes
Pfälzische 4er Vereinsmeisterschaft U12 Ludwigshafen 1 Niclas Burg, Julia Wiedemann, Marcel Faal, Fabian Guckes
8. Nibelungenopen Mannschaftswertung Worms 3 FM Karl-Jasmin Muranyi, Roland Ollenberger, Dr. Gernot Köhler, Bastian Schmidt
Pfälzischer Schachkongress Mannschaftsblitzturnier Gruppe A Frankenthal 3 FM Karl-Jasmin Muranyi, Torsten Dauenheimer, Roland Ollenberger, Olaf Nazarenus
Pfälzischer Schachkongress Mannschaftsblitzturnier Gruppe C Frankenthal 1 Daniel Kay, Thanh Kien Tran, Dr. Gernot Köhler, Daniel Hendrich
Fischerfest-Mannschafts-Blitz Gruppe B Altrip 2 Daniel Hendrich, Thanh Kien Tran, Dr. Gernot Köhler, Daniel Kay
Himmelfahrtsturnier Mutterstadt 3 Roland Ollenberger, Jens Mink, Mike Martin, Dominique Sattel
2010
1. Rheinland-Pfalzliga 1 1. Mannschaft: IM Atanas Kurtenkov, Thomas Steinkohl, Torsten Dauenheimer (MF), Roland Ollenberger, Pavel Zolotarev, Olaf Nazarenus, Gregor Werner, Mike Martin
2. Pfalzliga Ost 1 2. Mannschaft: Patrick Boos (MF), Patrick Völbel, Vladimir Tchilinguiri, Wolfgang Vohmann, Heinz-Jürgen Jaap, Lothar Keller, Albrecht Seelmann, Frank Schäfer, Dr. Norbert Janzen, Reiner Germroth, Alexander Schtscherbin, Marco Pinel, Daniel Hendrich, Nikolai Ovtcharov, Jakob Henninger, Astrid Boos-Guckes, Dr. Gernot Köhler
Pfälzischer Schachkongress Mannschaftsblitzturnier A Neustadt a.d.W. 1 FM Karl-Jasmin Muranyi, Torsten Dauenheimer, Roland Ollenberger, Olaf Nazarenus
Fronleichnams-4er Blitz Waltrop (bei Dortmund) 4 Roland Ollenberger, Mike Martin, Olaf Nazarenus, Pavel Zolotarev
Enderle Mannschafts-Blitz Gruppe B Ketsch 1 Daniel Hendrich, Roland Ollenberger, Mike Martin, Daniel Kay
2009
Kreisklasse Nord-Ost B 1 7. Mannschaft: Alexander David, Niclas Burg, Florian Maas, Christopher Koch
2007
2. Rheinland-Pfalzliga Süd 1 1. Mannschaft: GM Petar Genov, IM Atanas Kurtenkov, Thomas Steinkohl, Roland Ollenberger, FM Matjaz Pirs, Gregor Werner, Patrick Boos (MF), Mike Martin, Patrick Völbel
2005
Bezirksliga Worms 1 5. Mannschaft: Reiner Germroth, Klaus Zachmann, Albert Stach, Victor Speiser, Vadym Rishyn, Jörg Laut, Bernd Steinkohl, Robert Herzog, Alexander Greller, Vladimir Ligusov, Tjark Ahbe, Dominik Schäffner, Christian Zachmann
2004
1. Verbandsliga 2 4. Mannschaft: Florian Hoppe, Benno Jastroch, Alexander Schtscherbin, Uwe Schwuchow, Anna Endreß, Vladimir Knezevic, Fred Theis, Daniel Hendrich, Klaus Zachmann, Albert Stach, Christopher Parrish, Peter Schalk
2003
1. Verbandsliga 2 3. Mannschaft
2. Verbandsliga 2 4. Mannschaft
2000
1. Rheinhessenliga 1 1. Mannschaft
Bezirksliga Worms 2 4. Mannschaft
1997
1. Verbandsliga 2 2. Mannschaft